English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
horizontal positioning pin for table [standardized]
OBS: Single spindle boring machines.
OBS: horizontal positioning pin for table : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
goupille de positionnement de la table horizontal [feminine noun, standardized]; goupille de positionnement horizontal de la table [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Perceuses monobroche.
OBS: goupille de positionnement de la table horizontal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.