English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
perigee velocity augmentation [correct]
DEF: Method involving using the satellite propulsion system to complete final positioning after the transfer orbit has been reached by the launcher.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
augmentation de la vitesse au périgée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: augmentation de la vitesse au périgée : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France).