English (Atomic Physics; Biological Sciences)
nanofactory [correct]
CONT: In the course of a few hours, manufacturing systems based on Drexler’s nanotechnology fabrication methods could produce anything from a rocket ship to minute-disease fighting submarines that roam the bloodstream. And, like biological cells, the robots that populate a nanofactory could even make copies of themselves.
CONT: Nanofactories : A proposed system in which nanomachines would combine reactive molecules via mechanosynthesis to build larger, atomically precise parts. These, in turn, would be assembled by positioning mechanisms of increasing size to build macroscopic(human-scale) products that remain atomically precise.
French (Physique atomique; Sciences biologiques)
nano-usine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nano-usine est un système théorique dans lequel des nano-machines combineraient des molécules réactives par mécanosynthèse pour construire des éléments d'une taille supérieure avec une précision atomique. Ces éléments seraient ensuite assemblés pour construire des produits macroscopiques (à échelle humaine) avec la même précision atomique.
Spanish (Física atómica; Ciencias biológicas)
nanofábrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Otras estirpes de estos minúsculos prodigios podrían ser diseñadas para proporcionar desde la sangre datos continuos sobre los niveles de glucosa de una persona diabética, para desarrollar fármacos en forma de bombas inteligentes que atacan a un solo tipo de células o incluso para crear nanofábricas productoras de vitaminas, hormonas y hasta oxígeno.