English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
manual positive access control [correct]
CONT: The time to process each person requiring access is a disadvantage of manual positive access controls. They require more access time than control systems using encoded cards and readers.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
contrôle d'accès positif manuel [correct, masculine noun]