English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
positive condition [correct]
OBS: Conditions may also be positive(requiring that a specified event shall happen or an act be done)....(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 266)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition positive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition positive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).