English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
active negligence [correct]
DEF: The negligence resulting from an affirmative or positive act, such as driving through a barrier.
CONT: Active negligence may consist in creating a source of danger in the handling of products ... It may also be committed by selling a chattel to a purchaser whom he knows or has reason to believe to be incompetent to handle it safely, like entrusting a gun or a car to a child ...
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
négligence active [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
imprudencia temeraria [correct, feminine noun]