English (Tort Law (common law))
inherent and obvious risk [correct]
CONT: The first situation where courts have imposed a positive duty to act is where a defendant intentionally attracts and invites third parties to an inherent and obvious risk that he or she has created or controls...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
risque inhérent et évident [masculine noun]
CONT: La première situation dans laquelle les tribunaux ont imposé une obligation positive d'agir est celle où le défendeur incite et invite intentionnellement des tiers à prendre un risque inhérent et évident qu'il a créé ou qu il contrôle ...