English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
sequential procedure [correct]
DEF: A function from positive integers to actions that maps each positive integer into the action to be performed at the corresponding step of an infinite action sequence.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
procédure séquentielle [correct, feminine noun]