English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
Madaline [correct]; multiple adaptive linear element [correct]
CONT: (In) a multiple adaptive linear element or Madaline for two levels... the adjustments... are only on the weights of the first-level inputs. These weights may be adjusted either continuously or incrementally over some finite range of both positive and negative values. Thus, the Madaline is a functionaly complete realization of an adaptive logic system.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
Madaline [correct, masculine noun]; élément Madaline [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer à élément Adaline.