English (Electrochemistry)
conservative model [correct]
DEF: In design and analysis, a model that departs from accuracy in such a way. That it reduces the chances of a false positive assessment of the feasibility of the system in question. It may overestimate problems and underestimate capabilities.
French (Électrochimie)
modèle conservatif [proposal, masculine noun]