English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
flight path angle [correct]; flight-path angle; angle of flight path; flightpath angle
DEF: The angle between the flight path of an aircraft or other flying body and the horizontal. This angle is positive when the aircraft or body is climbing.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
angle de trajectoire de vol [masculine noun]; pente de la trajectoire de vol [feminine noun]