English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Human Diseases; Biochemistry)
negative serological test [correct]
CONT: Helicobacter pylori the ulcer causing bacteria. [...] Serological tests detect the presence of antibodies to H. pylori. Positive serology indicates current or past infection with H. pylori. [...] A negative serological test provides 95% assurance that there is no H. pylori infection.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Maladies humaines; Biochimie)
réaction sérologique négative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas; Bioquímica)
prueba serológica negativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Mujeres con infección primaria por el VIH [virus de la inmunodeficiencia humana] durante el embarazo. Muchas mujeres pueden presentar una prueba serológica negativa durante el primer trimestre pero pueden continuar en riesgo de adquirir la infección, ya sea porque su pareja habitual tiene VIH o porque está cursando una infección aguda.