English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postage)
advertising die [correct]; slogan die [correct]
CONT: A postage meter may be so constructed that a slogan or advertising die may be inserted adjacent to the printing die(...)
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Affranchissement du courrier)
cliché publicitaire [correct]; cliché de propagande; cliché de publicité; flamme d'oblitération publicitaire
CONT: L'empreinte peut être établie sans cliché publicitaire