English (Postal Service Operation)
prepaid postage meter impression
DEF: A special place/date die used by postal customers to permit inclusion of a postage prepaid return envelope with mail addressed to their present or potential customers.
French (Exploitation postale)
empreinte d'affranchissement préalable [feminine noun]