English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
posterior basal segment of right lung [correct]; S10 [correct]; segment 10 of right lung [correct]; S10 [correct]; S10
OBS: posterior basal segment of right lung; segmentum basale posterius pulmonis dextri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment basal postérieur du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S10 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment basal postérieur du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum basale posterius pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.