English (The Mouth; Fish)
subterminal mouth [correct]; subinferior mouth [correct]
DEF: [A] mouth [that is] posterior to the tip of the snout.
French (Cavité buccale; Poissons)
bouche subinfère [correct, feminine noun]; bouche subterminale [correct, feminine noun]