English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
posterior vaginal column [correct]
OBS: posterior vaginal column : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
colonne postérieure des rides du vagin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: colonne postérieure des rides du vagin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.04.015 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
columna rugosa posterior de la vagina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: columna rugosa posterior de la vagina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.04.015: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.