English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
occlusal surface of tooth [correct]; occlusal surface of the tooth [correct]
CONT: The occlusal surface of the tooth is the chewing surface of posterior teeth.
OBS: occlusal surface of tooth; facies occlusalis dentis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
face occlusale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]; surface occlusale de la dent [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face occlusale de la dent : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies occlusalis dentis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.