English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
anal fin [correct]
DEF: A median unpaired fin on the lower posterior part of the body behind the vent and sometimes confluent with the caudal fin.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
nageoire anale [correct, feminine noun]; anale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nageoire située sous le corps du poisson, située entre l'ouverture anale et la nageoire caudale.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
aleta anal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aleta impar situada inmediatamente detrás del ano, en posición vertical en la línea media ventral del cuerpo de los peces, entre la abertura anal y la cola.