English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
posterior segment of right lung [correct]; S2 [correct]; segment 2 of right lung [correct]; S2 [correct]; S2
OBS: posterior segment of right lung; segmentum posterius pulmonis dextri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment postérieur du poumon droit [correct, masculine noun]; S2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment postérieur du poumon droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum posterius pulmonis dextri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.