English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Pharmacology; Visual Disorders)
non-enzymatic vitreolysis [correct, noun]; nonenzymatic vitreolysis [correct, noun]
OBS: Pharmacologic vitreolysis that uses non-enzymatic agents, such as urea and arginine-glycine-aspartate peptides, to induce posterior vitreous detachment.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Pharmacologie; Troubles de la vision)
vitréolyse non enzymatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vitréolyse pharmacologique employant des agents non enzymatiques pour induire un décollement postérieur du vitré.