English (Morphology and General Physiology)
posterior [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] situated at the back ...
OBS: posterior : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
postérieur [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] situé à l'arrière.
OBS: postérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.012 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
posterior [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situado detrás de algo.
OBS: posterior: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.012: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.