English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
gum bichromate print
OBS: bichromated: treated or combined with a bichromate.
OBS: bichromate : used chiefly commercially and especially of the dichromates of sodium and potassium.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
épreuve à gomme bichromatée [feminine noun]
OBS: bichromate : sel oxydant de l'acide chromique [...] Le bichromate de potassium est utilisé en photographie comme fixateur.