English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Pharmacology)
potassium chlorate [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Pharmacologie)
chlorate de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias); Farmacología)
clorato potásico [masculine noun]