English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
potassium iodide solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution d'iodure potassique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución de yoduro potásico [feminine noun]