English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
silver cyanide [correct]
OBS: Properties : White, odorless, tasteless powder which darkens on exposure to light.... Derivation : By adding sodium or potassium cyanide to a solution of silver nitrate.... Uses : Silver plating.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure d'argent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cianuro de plata [masculine noun]