English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
old field cinquefoil [correct]; common cinquefoil [correct, see observation]; oldfield cinquefoil [correct]; old field five-fingers [correct]; oldfield fivefingers [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: common cinquefoil : common name also used to refer to the species Potentilla canadensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille simple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.