English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
elegant cinquefoil [correct, see observation]; graceful cinquefoil [correct]; silverweed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: elegant cinquefoil : common name also used to refer to the variety Potentilla concinna var. concinna.
OBS: silverweed: common name also used to refer to the species Potentilla anserina.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille élégante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.