English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue-leaved cinquefoil [correct]; alpine meadow cinquefoil [correct]; mountain cinquefoil [correct]; mountain meadow cinquefoil [correct]; smooth-leaved cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille à feuilles glauques [correct, feminine noun]; potentille à feuilles variables [correct, feminine noun]; potentille renoncule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.