English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
early cinquefoil [correct]; elegant cinquefoil [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: elegant cinquefoil : common name also used to refer to the species Potentilla elegans.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille hâtive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.