English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
erect cinquefoil [correct, see observation]; tormentil [correct]; tormentilla
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: erect cinquefoil: common name also used to refer to the species Potentilla recta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille tormentille [correct, feminine noun]; tormentille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
tormentila [feminine noun]; consuelda roja [feminine noun]