English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pennsylvania cinquefoil [correct]; prairie cinquefoil [correct]; Pennsylvanian cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille de Pennsylvanie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.