English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal cinquefoil [correct]; coast cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille du littoral [correct, feminine noun]; potentille pectinée [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.