English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada cinquefoil [correct]; dwarf cinquefoil [correct]; common cinquefoil [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: common cinquefoil : common name also used to refer to the species Potentilla simplex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.