English (Worms and Related Organisms; Animal Pests (Crops))
meadow nematode [correct]; lesion nematode [correct]
OBS: A roundworm of the family Pratylenchidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématode des prairies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver rond de la famille des Pratylenchidae.