English (Special-Language Phraseology; Market Prices)
unreasonably low price [correct]
CONT: It is illegal to engage in a policy of regional price discrimination, so that products are sold at lower prices in one area of the country than in others, or to engage in predatory pricing(ie, sell at unreasonably low prices) where the effect or tendency is to lessen competition substantially or eliminate a competitor.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Prix (Commercialisation))
prix abusivement bas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pratiques discriminatoires à l'endroit des fournisseurs concurrents d'un acheteur moyennant des rabais ou d'autres incitatifs (primes de publicité, etc.) qui ne leur sont pas également proposés ou encore, pratiques de prix abusifs visant à varier sensiblement les prix d'une région à l'autre ou à vendre les produits à des prix abusivement bas en vue de réduire sensiblement la concurrence ou d'éliminer un concurrent.