English (Laws and Legal Documents; Restrictive Practices (Law); Market Prices)
predatory pricing provisions [correct, plural]
CONT: Preliminary examinations and inquiries under the criminal predatory pricing provisions are generally reserved for egregious conduct.
OBS: predatory pricing provisions : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Prix (Commercialisation))
dispositions sur les prix d'éviction [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: On ne procède habituellement à un examen préliminaire et à une enquête sous le régime des dispositions pénales relatives aux prix d’éviction que dans les cas de comportements répréhensibles.
OBS: dispositions sur les prix d'éviction : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.