English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
sell products below cost [correct]
CONT: The predatory pricing provisions address situations in which a firm engages in a policy of selling products below cost for a sufficiently long period of time to eliminate or deter rivals as competitors, and subsequently raises prices or otherwise harms the competitive process.
French (Vente; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
vendre des produits à un prix inférieur aux coûts [correct]
CONT: Les dispositions sur les prix d'éviction traitent des situations où une entreprise a pour politique de vendre des produits à un prix inférieur aux coûts pendant une période suffisamment longue pour éliminer ou dissuader des concurrents, puis augmenter les prix ou autrement entraver le processus concurrentiel.