English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
predecease the plan member [correct]
OBS: Pension administration.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
décéder avant le participant au régime [correct]
OBS: Administration des pensions.