English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
predecessor in title
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
prédécesseur en droit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
predecesor legal [masculine noun]