English (Internet and Telematics)
deletion from ring [correct]
DEF: The decision of a station to remove itself voluntarily from the ring by splicing together its predecessor and successor.
OBS: Token passing bus network.
French (Internet et télématique)
retrait de l'anneau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
salida del anillo [feminine noun]
DEF: Decisión de salir del anillo tomada voluntariamente por una estación, para lo cual conecta entre sí a la estación que le precede y a la que le sigue.
OBS: A efectos de una red de bus con paso de testigo.