English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Forces)
Ericsson PS-05/A pulse-Doppler radar [correct]
CONT: The aircraft is equipped with the new Ericsson PS-05A pulse-Doppler radar, giving three times the operating modes of its predecessor in the Viggen for only half its weight.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Forces aériennes)
radar Doppler à impulsions Ericsson PS-05/A [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau radar Doppler à impulsions Ericsson PS-05/A est deux fois plus léger que celui du Viggen et il offre un nombre de modes de fonctionnement trois fois supérieur.