English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Metal Rolling)
continuous rolling mill [correct]
OBS: A continuous mill consists of several stands of rolls arranged in a straight line(in tandem), with each succeeding stand operating with roll surface speed greater than its predecessor.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Laminage (Métallurgie))
train de laminage en continu