English (Programming Languages)
predefined [correct, standardized]; built-in [correct, standardized]; intrinsic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a language construct that is declared by the definition of the programming language.
OBS: Examples : The predefined function SIN in PL/I [programming language number 1], the predefined type INTEGER in Fortran.
OBS: predefined; built-in; intrinsic: designations and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
prédéfini [correct, standardized]; incorporé [correct, standardized]; intrinsèque [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un élément de langage dont la déclaration figure dans la définition du langage de programmation.
OBS: Exemples : La fonction prédéfinie SIN en PL/I [langage de programmation numéro 1], le type de données prédéfini INTEGER en Fortran.
OBS: prédéfini; incorporé; intrinsèque : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
predefinido [correct]; incorporado [correct]; integrado [correct]; intrínseco [correct]