English (Software; Education)
expected response [correct]; expected answer [correct]
CONT: ...expected responses are only behavioral diagnostic devices that trigger branching decisions and remediation ....
CONT: These [instructional] units contain small portions of the curriculum and are successively displayed on the screen for presentation and questions. Their exact sequence is determined by fixed branching decisions based on a predefined set of possible answers expected from the student.
French (Logiciels; Pédagogie)
réponse attendue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un didacticiel de type tutoriel, une situation pédagogique correspond à l'unité pédagogique minimale constituée d'une présentation de pages-écrans, d'une sollicitation (question et saisie de la réaction de l'élève), d'une analyse de cette réaction par rapprochement avec un ou des modèles de réponses attendues, d'un jugement et d'un branchement.