English (Tomography)
polytomography [correct, noun]
DEF: Tomography of tissue at several predetermined planes.
French (Tomographie)
polytomographie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tomografía)
politomografía [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una tomografía de varias secciones de un cuerpo es conocida como politomografía.