English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
automatic programme control [correct]
DEF: On machines capable of automatic or semi-automatic operation, a control which initiates the working of the machine in accordance with a predetermined programme.
OBS: automatic programme control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
commande de programme automatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif propre aux machines pouvant fonctionner automatiquement ou semi-automatiquement, permettant la mise en route de la machine selon un programme déterminé à l'avance.
OBS: commande de programme automatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.