English (Government Contracts)
limitation of contractor liability [correct]
DEF: The establishment by contract of a predetermined financial cap to limit the responsibility of the contractor.
French (Marchés publics)
limitation de la responsabilité de l'entrepreneur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement par contrat d'un plafond financier prédéterminé pour limiter la responsabilité de l'entrepreneur.