English (Computer Programs and Programming; Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
smart contract [correct]; intelligent contract [correct]
CONT: A smart contract is a contract that is programmed in computer code, and [that] can self-execute based on predetermined triggers.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les contrats intelligents sont des contrats qui s'exécutent automatiquement et de manière autonome. L'accord entre les parties est [exprimé sous forme de] code [informatique.]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
contrato inteligente [correct, masculine noun]