English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
sliding pad [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing pad or pads fixed in a holder in such a way that it or they can slide to print selected parts of the master in a predetermined sequence.
OBS: sliding pad: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
marbre mobile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marbre (ou marbres) d'impression fixé(s) dans un support, dont le déplacement permet des impressions partielles en série du cliché.
OBS: marbre mobile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.