English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
sliding roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing roller fixed in a holder in such a way that it can slide to print selected parts of the master in a predetermined sequence.
OBS: sliding roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
rouleau d'impression mobile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau d'impression fixé dans un support, dont le déplacement permet des impressions partielles en série du cliché.
OBS: rouleau d'impression mobile : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.