English (Transportation of the Future; Mass Transit)
tube transportation system [correct]; tubular transportation system [correct]
CONT: A tubular transportation system is disclosed for transporting one or more passengers or one or more cargos via a capsule along a predetermined route.
French (Transports futuristes; Transports en commun)
système de transport par tube [correct, masculine noun]