English (Banking)
cycle period [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fixed or predetermined period of time which qualifies the validity of certain transactions.
OBS: cycle period: term and definition standardized by the ISO in 1993.
French (Banque)
période [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Laps de temps fixe ou prédéterminé qui établit la validité de certaines transactions.
OBS: période : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1993.