English (River and Sea Navigation)
predetermined course
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
route réglementée [feminine noun]
DEF: Itinéraire sur lequel ou au voisinage duquel, la circulation maritime de surface est réglementée.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
ruta impuesta [feminine noun]