English (Organization Planning)
management plan [correct]
DEF: A predetermined course of action [including] a determination of what goals are to be accomplished, what work is to be done within what time limits, how much money is to be spent, how work is to be standardized, and what guidelines are to apply.
OBS: This course of action is agreed on before any tasks are carried out.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan de gestion [correct, masculine noun]