English (Information Processing (Informatics))
automated data processing system [correct]
DEF: a centralized management system which utilizes two-way communications and a central facility containing a computer and other devices to enable management personnel to evaluate information inputs received, to determine a course of action, and to issue instruction based on predetermined policies and procedures.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système automatisé de traitement de l'information [correct, masculine noun]