English (General Vocabulary)
predetermined list [correct]
CONT: When a statute, such as the Publication of Statutes Act or the Statutory Instruments Act, directs that a publication be distributed to a pre-determined list of recipients, and where such publications are priced, then the Canada Communication Group-Publishing shall requisition and pay for the necessary copies for the distribution.
French (Vocabulaire général)
liste préétablie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une loi, telle que la Loi sur la publication des lois ou la Loi sur les textes réglementaires, ordonne qu'une publication soit distribuée à une liste préétablie de destinataires, et que cette publication est destinée à la vente, le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition commande et paie les exemplaires qui doivent être ainsi distribués.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications