English (Telecommunications)
time-out supervision [correct]
DEF: Supervision done by allowing a specific time for the completion of certain actions. Once the time elapses, some predetermined action takes place(generally to clear the connection).
French (Télécommunications)
surveillance de temporisation [correct]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
supervisión por temporización [correct, feminine noun]