English (Work Study)
dimensional motion time [correct]
DEF: A method of analysing manual methods or operations into the basic motions required to perform them in predetermined time standards.
French (Étude du travail)
système de standards de temps de mouvements [masculine noun]
OBS: Système dû à H.C. Geppinger et mis en application à la General Electric Co. vers 1940, en même temps que le M.T.S.
Spanish (Estudio del trabajo)
sistema de estándares de tiempos elementales y predeterminados [masculine noun]