English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch control register [correct]; batch control log
OBS: batch control : A control device that issues predetermined quantities of work to an operator at regular time intervals.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
registre de contrôle des lots [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre de lots utilisé pour le stockage temporaire d'une information, dans le but de la comparer avec d'autres informations.