English (Weapon Systems; Field Artillery)
scheduled fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A type of prearranged fire executed at a predetermined time.
OBS: scheduled fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Artillerie de campagne)
tir sur horaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Type de tir préparé pour être exécuté à un moment prévu.
OBS: tir sur horaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Artillería de campaña)
tiro programado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiro preparado de antemano, ejecutado en un momento prefijado.