English (Psychology (General))
periodic reinforcement [correct]
DEF: Intermittent reinforcement which occurs according to a consistent predetermined time schedule.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
renforcement périodique [correct, masculine noun]; renforcement programmé [correct, masculine noun]