English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
floortion [correct]; interest rate floortion [correct]
DEF: A type of option that gives the holder the right, but not the obligation, to purchase or sell an interest rate floor at a specific price during a predetermined period of time.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option sur plancher [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat d'option dont le sous-jacent est un contrat de garantie de taux plancher.