English (Law of Contracts (common law); Telecommunications Transmission; Television (Radioelectricity))
affiliation agreement [correct]; contract of affiliation
DEF: ... an agreement between one or more stations and another party according to which programs provided by the other party will be broadcast by the stations at a predetermined time....
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Transmission (Télécommunications); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
contrat d'affiliation [masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat conclu entre une ou plusieurs stations et une autre partie, en vertu duquel des émissions fournies par l'autre partie sont diffusées par les stations à une période fixée d'avance.
OBS: Règlement de 1987 sur la télédiffusion. Loi sur la radiodiffusion.