English (Market Prices; Inventory and Material Management)
firm time rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A predetermined amount payable per unit of time.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
taux horaire ferme [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Montant payable établi au préalable par unité de temps.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.