English (Banking)
revolving credit arrangement
DEF: An arrangement whereby funds may be borrowed at any time, with regular scheduled repayment of a predetermined minimum amount. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions-Glossary].
French (Banque)
entente de crédit renouvelable [feminine noun]
DEF: Entente en vertu de laquelle des fonds peuvent être empruntés en tout temps, et assortie d'un calendrier de remboursement périodique comportant un montant minimal prédéterminé. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières-Glossaire].