English (Management Operations (General); Production Management; Work and Production)
repetitive task [correct]
CONT: We are leaving behind a public service where jobs were based primarily on repetitive well-defined tasks and predictable activities...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de la production; Travail et production)
tâche répétitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ford améliora l'idée de Smith sur la division du travail en petites tâches répétitives.