English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Oceanography; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
predicted tide [correct]
DEF: The expected times and heights of the tide as given in the tide tables in advance of their occurrence.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Océanographie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
marée prédite [correct, feminine noun]