English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Mathematical Geography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lowest astronomical tide [correct]; LAT [correct]
DEF: The elevation of the lowest astronomical predicted tide expected to occur at a specific tide station over the National Tidal Datum Epoch.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géographie mathématique; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marée astronomique minimale [correct, feminine noun]; LAT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: LAT : de l'anglais «lowest astronomical tide».