English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
acoustic prediction computer [correct]; sonar coverage computer [correct]; sound ray tracer [correct]
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
traceur de champ sonore [correct, masculine noun]; traceur de champs sonores [correct, masculine noun]