English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
medium-range weather forecast [correct]; medium-term weather forecast [correct]; medium-range weather prediction [correct]
CONT: There is potential for medium-term weather forecasts to be made available to the farming community and it seems likely that such information might improve the accuracy with which farmers can obtain site and season-specific fertiliser advice using fertiliser recommendation systems ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision météorologique à moyen terme [correct, feminine noun]; prévision météorologique à moyenne échéance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prévision météorologique à moyen terme; prévision météorologique à moyenne échéance : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción meteorológica de mediano alcance [feminine noun]; predicción meteorológica a mediano plazo [feminine noun]