English (Information Processing (Informatics))
baseline prediction [correct]
DEF: A prediction derived from data collected using parameters for a particular timeframe, audience[, or other] and analyzed through a machine learning model that gauges the anticipated outcome of a business process.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
prédiction de référence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
predicción de referencia [correct, feminine noun]