English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Sea Operations (Military); Submarines (Naval Forces))
integrated command antisubmarine warfare prediction system [correct]; ICAPS [correct]
CONT: The integrated command antisubmarine warfare prediction system enables on-scene computerized processing of oceanographic data in order to rapidly provide tailored acoustic and tactical information for direct support of fleet operations.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Opérations en mer (Militaire); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
système de prévisions du commandement intégré de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun]; ICAPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de prévisions du commandement intégré de lutte anti-sous-marine; ICAPS : désignations retirées de TermeOTAN en 2016.