English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
real-time weather forecasting system [correct]; real-time meteorological forecasting system [correct]; real-time weather prediction system [correct]
CONT: Recently several real-time weather forecasting systems based on Internet of Things (IoT) have been developed to provide short-term real time forecasts also referred to as Nowcasts.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
système de prévision météorologique en temps réel [masculine noun]