English (Statistics)
multivariate prediction model [correct]
CONT: Strickland(2005) used exit survey data to assess the performance of a series of multivariate prediction models of attrition. This assessment involved building multivariate prediction models and then correlating squared deviance residuals in a series of models using exit survey data.
French (Statistique)
modèle de prédiction multidimentionnel [correct, masculine noun]