English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
forecast evaluation [correct]; prediction evaluation
DEF: Assessment of the accuracy [quality and value] of a forecast.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
évaluation de la prévision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination de l'exactitude d'une prévision.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
evaluación de la predicción [correct, feminine noun]; evaluación del pronóstico [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Determinación de la exactitud de una predicción (pronóstico).