English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
enlightenment effect [correct]
DEF: The change in a person's activities due to a knowledge of theoretical predictions about his or her behavior. Such effects may threaten accurate prediction of behavior.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
effet de révélation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Changement dans les activités d'une personne dû à une connaissance de prédictions théoriques sur son comportement. De tels effets peuvent entraver la prédiction correcte du comportement.