English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with WIPO)
predictive analytics [correct]
CONT: Predictive analytics. Forecasts and predictive models are used here to provide insight on what could happen in the future.
OBS: predictive analytics : designation validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
analytique prédictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analytique prédictive. Utilise des techniques statistiques pour étudier les données passées et présentes afin de faire des prévisions.
OBS: analytique prédictive : désignation validée par des spécialistes canadiens de l'Université Concordia, de l'Université Dalhousie, de l'Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OMPI)
analítica predictiva [correct, feminine noun]; análisis predictivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El análisis predictivo es la rama de [la] minería de datos que tiene relación con la predicción de las probabilidades y tendencias futuras. Permite extraer conclusiones confiables sobre eventos futuros, a través de la aplicación de métodos estadísticos, matemáticos y de reconocimiento de patrones.