English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Data Banks and Databases)
concentration pattern [correct]
CONT: In order to improve the predictive capability in determining the dispersion coefficients many workers developed improved models for... [large] applications.... One of these models was developed by Carpenter(TVA model). The model was based on measurements of concentration patterns of plumes from elevated sources.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Banques et bases de données)
répartition des concentrations [feminine noun]