English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
tactical study [correct]
CONT: ... there are practical tools available for developing a predictive capability but they must be included as integral elements of the assessment strategy adopted and the supporting tactical studies.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
étude tactique [feminine noun]