English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
warranty-related maintenance [correct]
CONT: Warranty-Related Maintenance : Prevention or predictive maintenance conducted for an inventory item under warranty is performed in accordance with the manufacturer's or supplier's instructions and in manner that insures the warranty's conditions are not violated.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
entretien en fonction de la garantie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Entretien en fonction de la garantie : L'entretien préventif ou prédictif réalisé pour tout article des stocks protégé par une garantie est effectué conformément aux directives du fabricant ou du fournisseur, de manière à s'assurer que l'on respecte les conditions de la garantie.