English (Statistical Methods)
criterion measure [correct]; criterion score [correct]
CONT: Predictive validity refers to the accuracy with which a test is indicative of performance on a future criterion measure, e. g., scores on an academic aptitude test administered in high school to grade-point averages over four years of college.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
score critère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette approche permet aux entreprises utilisatrices d'adopter un score critère en fonction des exigences en anglais d'un poste particulier.