English (Sociology (General))
structural parameter
CONT: The structural parameter from prior innovative behavior to innovative behavior was significant and positive as hypothesized. That is, past behavior, as demonstrated by filing of invention disclosures, appeared to be a sound predictor of current innovative behavior.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
paramètre structurel [masculine noun]
CONT: La transformation qui caractérise le paramètre «orientationnel» est le développement des capacités analytiques des individus qui les rendent plus critiques face à l'autorité (paramètre relationnel) et intensifient les processus de bifurcation vers un système multi-centrique (le paramètre structurel).