English (Meteorology)
upper air potential predictor
OBS: Reference: CMC Technical Document No 18, "Forecasting Maximum and Minimum Temperatures by Statistical Techniques", Brunet & Yacowar, 1982.
French (Météorologie)
prédicteur potentiel en altitude [masculine noun]