English (Weapon Systems)
predictor
DEF: A mechanism for controlling antiaircraft fire by calculating the precise position of an aircraft on arrival of a shell.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
prédicteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif destiné à régler un tir en calculant la position de l'appareil au moment où le projectile l'atteindra.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas)
predictor [masculine noun]