English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
anaerobic threshold [correct]; AT [correct]
CONT: ... AT is an extremely reliable and powerful predictor of performance in aerobic exercise.
CONT: The most accurate method of determining your anaerobic threshold (AT) is to visit a one of a number of establishments who can carry out a test under laboratory conditions.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
seuil anaérobique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intensité de l'effort où le sportif a quatre mmol de lactate dans le sang est appelée, par définition et statistiquement, seuil anaérobique.