English (Meteorology)
sensitive predictor
OBS: References: "Relation of Numerical Weather Element Prediction in Canada to the State of the Art", C Anderson, "CMC Objective Cloud Cover Forecasts - the Production, Interpretation and Use", R Verret, & "Development of MOS System to Forecast the Probability of Precipitation", N Yacowar, G Richard, N Brunet, H Yang, in CMC Information, V II, No 4.
French (Météorologie)
prédicteur sensible [masculine noun]