English (Chronology; Geology)
antediluvian formation [proposal]; antediluvial formation [proposal]; prediluvian formation [proposal]
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
formation antédiluvienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation alluviale qu'on suppose avoir précédé le déluge.