English (Chronology; Geology)
antediluvian [correct]; antediluvial [correct]; prediluvian [correct]; prediluvial [correct]
DEF: Occurring or belonging to the era before the Flood.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
antédiluvien [correct]; prédiluvien [correct]
DEF: Qui est d'une époque antérieure aux dépôts diluviens (Quaternaire).