English (Sports (General); Disabled Sports; Sociology of persons with a disability)
physical predisposition [correct]
CONT: An athlete can be physically predisposed to perform or not to perform in a sport.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports adaptés; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
prédisposition physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un athlète peut être prédisposé physiquement à performer ou non dans son sport.