English (Cancers and Oncology; Genetics)
predisposition [correct]
DEF: A tendency to developing some forms of cancer that may be due to particular conditions of living (high-fat diet), congenital anomaly or malformation (cryptorchidism) or hereditary disease (familial intestinal polyposis).
French (Cancers et oncologie; Génétique)
prédisposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance à développer certaines formes de cancer pouvant être due à des conditions de vie particulières (alimentation trop riche en lipides), à une anomalie ou à une malformation congénitale (cryptorchidie) ainsi qu'à des maladies héréditaires (polypose rectocolique diffuse).
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Genética)
predisposición [correct, feminine noun]