English (Penal Law; Criminology)
spontaneous crime [correct]
DEF: A criminal act that occurs suddenly and without premeditation in response to an unforeseen stimulus.
CONT: A husband who discovers his wife in bed with another man and shoots him could be said to have committed an affectively sponteneous crime.
French (Droit pénal; Criminologie)
crime spontané [correct, masculine noun]; criminalité spontanée [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour le ministère public, cela fait beaucoup d'éléments incitant à croire à une préméditation plutôt qu'à un crime spontané.