English (Morphology and General Physiology)
bicuspid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having two cusps, as in the premolar teeth and the mitral valve of the heart
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
bicuspide [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pourvu de deux saillies pointues.