English (Social Problems)
prenatal alcohol exposure [correct]; PAE [correct]
CONT: Despite its entirely preventable nature, prenatal alcohol exposure(PAE) remains the leading cause of congenital abnormalities, intellectual impairment, and other developmental problems in children.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
exposition prénatale à l’alcool [correct, feminine noun]; EPA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré qu’elle soit totalement évitable, l’exposition prénatale à l’alcool (EPA) reste la cause principale des anomalies congénitales, des déficiences intellectuelles et d’autres problèmes développementaux chez les enfants.